Wayne State University

Contact us

Admissions and Student Affairs
NameTitleOfficePhone
Megan M. CantyDirector of Academic Success and Bar Exam PreparationSuite 1255(313) 577-9293
Joshua R. DavisDirector of AdmissionsSuite 1215(313) 577-3937
Cynthia HildrethStudent Affairs Office CoordinatorSuite 1255(313) 577-3997
Melinda C. JohnsonAdmissions CoordinatorSuite 1215(313) 577-3937
Rachel C. MargiewiczAssistant Director of AdmissionsSuite 1215(313) 577-2750
Ericka M. Matthews-JacksonAssistant Dean of Admissions and Student AffairsSuite 1215(313) 577-3937
Michelle D. TaylorAssistant Director, Scholarship ProgramSuite 1215(313) 577-3996
Felicia M. ThomasDirector of Student Affairs and Diversity InitiativesSuite 1255(313) 577-8040
Advocates for Warriors
NameTitleOfficePhone
Advocates for Warriors Providing free legal support to veterans in Wayne, Oakland and Macomb countiesToll-free phone number ...(844) 407-6344
Business Office
NameTitleOfficePhone
Jeff BoltonDirector of Business AffairsSuite 3505(313) 577-8293
Marla StoneSpecialistSuite 3305(313) 577-2956
Katherine VailliencourtTechnicianSuite 3305(313) 577-3992
Career Services
NameTitleOfficePhone
Diane H. FearsDirector of Career Services and Student Voluntary Pro Bono ProgramSuite 1265(313) 577-8039
Kathy FoxDirector of Employer DevelopmentSuite 1265(313) 577-8038
Krystal M. GardnerAssistant Dean of Career ServicesSuite 1265(313) 577-3967
Robin JohnsonProgram CoordinatorSuite 1265(313) 577-3949
Clinical Education
NameTitleOfficePhone
Law Clinics main line Room 1226(313) 577-4015
Amber BurseClinic Administrative AssistantRoom 1226(313) 577-4015
Min Jian HuangClinic Programs Manager and Staff AttorneySuite 2209(313) 577-8859
D'lorah L. HughesDirector of Clinical Education; Associate (Clinical) ProfessorRoom 1230(313) 577-9991
Ashley E. LoweAssociate Director of Clinical EducationRoom 1228(313) 577-8034
Lawrence C. MannAssociate Director of Professional SkillsRoom 3387(313) 577-5487
David R. MossAssociate (Clinical) Professor Room 2221(313) 577-3970
Jeremy OrrEnvironmental Justice CoordinatorRoom 3200(313) 577-1687
Rebecca RobichaudAdjunct Professor, Asylum and Immigration Law Clinic(313) 577-9934
Nick SchroeckDirector of the Transnational Environmental Law Clinic; Assistant (Clinical) ProfessorRoom 2213(313) 577-3943
Rachel SettlageAssistant Professor of Law; Director of the Asylum and Immigration Law ClinicRoom 1227(313) 577-1897
Kathryn M. SmolinskiDirector of the Legal Advocacy for People with Cancer Clinic; Adjunct Assistant ProfessorRoom 2217(313) 577-9911
Eric C. WilliamsDirector of the Program for Entrepreneurship and Business Law; Assistant (Clinical) Professor; Director of the Business and Community Law ClinicRoom 1229(313) 577-9488
Damon J. Keith Center for Civil Rights
NameTitleOfficePhone
Peter J. HammerDirector of the Damon J. Keith Center for Civil Rights; Professor of LawRoom 3225(313) 577-0830
Marti KnightOffice Services ClerkKeith Center lobby(313) 577-3620
Eliza Qualls Perez-OllinProject Coordinator, Detroit Equity Action LabRoom 3380(313) 577-1773
Dean's Office
NameTitleOfficePhone
Jocelyn F. BensonDeanSuite 3315(313) 577-3933
Tammy BynumSecretarySuite 3315(313) 577-3933
Lance A. GableAssociate DeanSuite 3315(313) 577-3973
Derrielle GoodwinTechnicianSuite 3315(313) 577-3933
Beth A. MadiganReservations and Building CoordinatorSuite 3315(313) 577-6497
Karen TarnasAssistant to the DeanSuite 3315(313) 577-3256
Development and Alumni Relations
NameTitleOfficePhone
Duc AbrahamsonAlumni Relations OfficerRoom 3505(313) 577-6199
Matthew J. CunninghamSenior Major Gifts OfficerRoom 3503(313) 577-0749
Desirnai' HicksLeadership Annual Giving OfficerRoom 3504(313) 577-9763
Sean P. MulliganSenior Major Gifts OfficerRoom 3372(313) 577-9238
Joel SternSenior Director of PhilanthropyRoom 3333(313) 577-4141
Candice TwymonSecretaryRoom 3501(313) 577-3113
Faculty
NameTitleOfficePhone
Sarah AbramowiczAssociate Professor of LawRoom 3234(313) 577-3986
Robert M. AckermanProfessor of LawRoom 3267(313) 577-0269
Laura B. BartellProfessor of LawRoom 3207(313) 577-3540
Linda McKissack BealeDirector of Graduate Studies; Professor of LawRoom 3379(313) 577-3941
Erica Beecher-MonasProfessor of LawRoom 3339(313) 577-3214
Jocelyn F. BensonDeanSuite 3315(313) 577-3933
Charles "Chip" BrowerProfessor of LawRoom 3247(313) 577-9698
Kingsley R. Browne Professor of LawRoom 3229 (313) 577-0476
Stephen CalkinsProfessor of LawRoom 3201(313) 577-9312
Susan E. CancelosiAssociate Professor of LawRoom 3255(313) 577-3952
Kirsten Matoy CarlsonAssistant Professor of Law and Adjunct Assistant Professor of Political ScienceRoom 3243(313) 577-1201
Blanche B. CookAssistant Professor of LawRoom 3249(313) 577-9963
Kathryn DayLegal Writing InstructorRoom 3338(313) 577-4048
Anthony M. Dillof Associate Professor of Law Room 3253(313) 577-9450
Paul R. DubinskyAssociate Professor of LawRoom 3107(313) 577-3929
Janet E. FindlaterAssociate Professor of LawRoom 3237(313) 577-3962
Gregory H. Fox Director of the Program for International Legal Studies; Professor of LawRoom 3377(313) 577-0110
Lance A. GableAssociate DeanSuite 3315(313) 577-3973
Noah D. HallAssociate Professor of LawRoom 3261(734) 646-1400
Peter J. HammerDirector of the Damon J. Keith Center for Civil Rights; Professor of LawRoom 3225(313) 577-0830
Peter J. HenningProfessor of LawRoom 3219(313) 577-3906
D'lorah L. HughesDirector of Clinical Education; Associate (Clinical) ProfessorRoom 1230(313) 577-9991
Marilyn KellyDistinguished Jurist in ResidenceRoom 3223(313) 577-3971
Kerry KornblattLegal Writing InstructorRoom 3373(313) 577-6553
Carl LevinChair, Levin Center at Wayne Law; Distinguished Legislator in ResidenceRoom 3363(313) 577-2731
Justin R. LongAssociate Professor of LawRoom 3263(313) 355-4575
Ashley E. LoweAssociate Director of Clinical EducationRoom 1228(313) 577-8034
Christopher C. LundAssociate Professor of LawRoom 3301(313) 577-4046
Lawrence C. MannAssociate Director of Professional SkillsRoom 3387(313) 577-5487
John E. MogkProfessor of LawRoom 3399(313) 577-3955
Adele M. MorrisonAssociate Professor of LawRoom 3101(313) 577-1147
David R. MossAssociate (Clinical) Professor Room 2221(313) 577-3970
Amy NevilleLegal Writing InstructorRoom 3385(313) 577-8036
Julia Ya QinProfessor of LawRoom 3211(313) 577-3940
Brad R. RothProfessor of LawRoom 3371 (Law), 2055 FAB (Political Science)(313) 993-6983
John A. RothchildAssociate Professor of LawRoom 3235(313) 577-3963
Alan S. SchenkDistinguished Professor of LawRoom 3361(313) 577-3946
Nick SchroeckDirector of the Transnational Environmental Law Clinic; Assistant (Clinical) ProfessorRoom 2213(313) 577-3943
Robert A. SedlerDistinguished Professor of LawRoom 3213(313) 577-3968
Rachel SettlageAssistant Professor of Law; Director of the Asylum and Immigration Law ClinicRoom 1227(313) 577-1897
Kathryn M. SmolinskiDirector of the Legal Advocacy for People with Cancer Clinic; Adjunct Assistant ProfessorRoom 2217(313) 577-9911
Kristin C. Theut Director of Legal Research and Writing; Legal Writing InstructorRoom 3369(313) 577-8035
Jonathan T. WeinbergProfessor of Law Room 3105(313) 577-3942
Vincent A. WellmanAssociate Professor of LawRoom 3401(313) 577-3969
Katherine E. WhiteProfessor of LawRoom 3205 (313) 577-1054
Eric C. WilliamsDirector of the Program for Entrepreneurship and Business Law; Assistant (Clinical) Professor; Director of the Business and Community Law ClinicRoom 1229(313) 577-9488
Steven L. WinterWalter S. Gibbs Professor of Constitutional LawRoom 3329(313) 577-1053
Eric A. ZacksAssistant Professor of LawRoom 3269(313) 577-0508
Faculty Support Staff
NameTitleOfficePhone
Rhonda AgnewSecretaryRoom 3200(313) 577-3437
LaVette BensonSecretaryRoom 3200(313) 577-4822
Sonya HubbardSecretaryRoom 3200(313) 577-3939
Olive A. HymanSecretaryRoom 3200(313) 577-0088
Financial Aid
NameTitleOfficePhone
Rayna KocinskiFinancial Aid OfficerSuite 1215(313) 577-5142
Michelle LuckAssociate Director, Retention & OutreachWSU Welcome Center(313) 577-8664
Graduate Studies
NameTitleOfficePhone
Rhonda AgnewSecretaryRoom 3200(313) 577-3437
Linda McKissack BealeDirector of Graduate Studies; Professor of LawRoom 3379(313) 577-3941
Human Resources
NameTitleOfficePhone
Margaret ScanioHuman Resources Consultant, Region ASuite 3305(313) 577-8539
Information Technology
NameTitleOfficePhone
Law IT Helpdesk Suite 3320(313) 577-3960
Misbah ul IslamAssociate Director of Information TechnologySuite 3320(313) 577-3950
Law Library
NameTitleOfficePhone
Circulation Desk Arthur Neef Law Library(313) 577-6181
Beth E. ApplebaumPublic Services LibrarianArthur Neef Law Library(313) 577-0249
Jan BissettPublic Services LibrarianArthur Neef Law Library(313) 577-6173
Mary BonkSupervisorArthur Neef Law Library(313) 577-6177
Michelle M. LaLondePublic Services LibrarianArthur Neef Law Library(313) 577-9381
Leronia Ross-GreenLibrary AssistantArthur Neef Law Library(313) 577-6429
Michael SamsonPublic Services LibrarianArthur Neef Law Library(313) 577-6184
Virginia ThomasDirector of the Arthur Neef Law LibraryArthur Neef Law Library(313) 577-6166
Paul TurnerLibrary ClerkArthur Neef Law Library(313) 577-3348
Levin Center at Wayne Law
NameTitleOfficePhone
Elise J. BeanInterim Co-Director, Levin Center at Wayne Law(313) 577-2731
Linda GustitusInterim Co-Director, Levin Center at Wayne Law(313) 577-2731
Carl LevinChair, Levin Center at Wayne Law; Distinguished Legislator in ResidenceRoom 3363(313) 577-2731
Kaylee PlaceProgram Manager, Levin Center at Wayne Law; Assistant Director of Community OutreachRoom 3330(313) 577-2731
Marketing and Communications
NameTitleOfficePhone
Brianna FritzDirector of Community OutreachRoom 3332(313) 577-2733
Kristen KirkpatrickCommunications AssistantRoom 3336(313) 577-4834
Paula NeumanCommunications AssistantRoom 3336(313) 577-4834
Kaylee PlaceProgram Manager, Levin Center at Wayne Law; Assistant Director of Community OutreachRoom 3330(313) 577-2731
Shawn M. StarkeyDirector of Marketing and CommunicationsRoom 3335Office (313) 577-4629
Cell (810) 434-1301
Program for Entrepreneurship and Business Law
NameTitleOfficePhone
Eric C. WilliamsDirector of the Program for Entrepreneurship and Business Law; Assistant (Clinical) Professor; Director of the Business and Community Law ClinicRoom 1229(313) 577-9488
Program for International Legal Studies
NameTitleOfficePhone
Gregory H. Fox Director of the Program for International Legal Studies; Professor of LawRoom 3377(313) 577-0110
Records and Registration Office
NameTitleOfficePhone
Rebecca HollancidRegistrarSuite 1223(313) 577-8023
Stephania LoveStudent Records ClerkSuite 1223(313) 577-3979

Training the next generation of lawyers, advocates and leaders